IWCNSW Show Archive

 

CLUB SHOW RESULTS ARCHIVE

Images are gradually being added to the page Specialty Winners.

 

 

1978 Easter Open Show
Judge: Mr. Bruce Marquette (NSW)
Ch Wolftone Trean
Capt. & Miss C Maciver
     
1979 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Dr. Ron Vernon (NSW)
Ch Wolftone Trean
Miss C Maciver
  September Open Show
Judge: Miss Pirrko Kontinen (Finland)
Ch Glenmaer Megan
Mrs. M Madden
     
1980 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr. James Lockwood (NSW)
Ch Eaglescrag Kester Tirowen (Imp UK)
F.J & Mrs. A McEvoy
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Bo Bengston (Sweden)
Ch Eaglescrag Tara Tirowen (Imp UK)
F.J & Mrs. A McEvoy
     
1981 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr. R Marshall (NSW)
Erinbriar Cruchan
P & Mrs. J Bourke
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Lyn Schelling (Vic)
Ch Tirowen Conncara
N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
     
1982 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Rhoda Winter-Russell (USA)
Ch Abdillya Sheelin
P & Mrs. J Bourke
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Peter Warby
Ch Tirowen Conncara
N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
     
1983 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Helen Baker (UK)
Ch Tirowen Conncara
N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Gayle Bontecou (USA)
Ch Findhorn Sheelagh
A & Mrs. M Vince
     
1984 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr. R.J Carr (NSW)
Ch Marumac Darrow Roscormac (Imp UK)
Mr N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Janet Beckman (NSW)
Ch Brosset Eamon
Miss C Maciver
     
1985 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Robin Searle (UK)
Ch Marumac Darrow Roscormac (Imp UK)
N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Christina Rafton (NSW)
Ch Marumac Darrow Roscormac (Imp UK)
Mr N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
     
1986 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Wendye Slatyer (NSW)
Ch Tirowen Jessica
F.J & Mrs. A McEvoy
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr. John Varley (NSW)
Ch Glenmaer Branwen
H.L Drover
     
1987 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Alan Poulton (NSW)
Ch Roscormac Talulah
N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Mike Derbyshire (NSW)
Ch Marumac Darrow Roscormac (Imp UK)
N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
     
1988 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Lena Stanhandske (Sweden)
Ch Marumac Darrow Roscormac (Imp UK)
Mr N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Peter Nordstrom (NSW)
Ch Planhaven Brianna
B & Mrs. M McCleary and Miss C Maciver
     
1989 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Kari Nylen (Norway)
Ch Glenmaer Branwen
H.L Drover
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Ken Cripps (NSW)
Planhaven Revog
Mr. D Phillips
     
1990 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Betty Sites (USA)
Ch Roscormac Trista
Mr N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Nardine Johnson (USA)
Ch Roscormac Trista
Mr N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
     
1991 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Tina Permo (Sweden)
Ch Tirsilin Bronson
Mrs D Birch
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Bruce Marquette (NSW)
Ch Roscormac Trista
Mr N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
     
1992 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Ch Marumac Alfred (Imp UK)
Mr N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
  September Championship Show
Judge: Dr. Asa Mayes (USA)
Ch Planhaven Revog
Miss C Maciver
     
1993 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Helen Baird (UK)
Ch Planhaven Morgan
Mrs. J DeCourcy Ellis
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Jon Forbes (NSW)
Wulfgar Falcarragh
Mrs. S Gendle
     
1994 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Lena Tamboer (USA)
Ch Cilldara Tea
Cilldara Kennels
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Joan Anselm (USA)
Ch Wulfgar Falcarragh
Mrs. S Gendle
     
1995 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Pat Ide (USA)
Ch Ramarego Javotte
Miss C Maciver
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Don Martin (USA)
Ch Ramarego Javotte
Miss C Maciver
     
1996 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Enid Hald (Denmark)
Ch Ramarego Javotte
Miss C Maciver
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Robin Searle (UK)
Ch Ramarego Javotte
Miss C Maciver
     
1997 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Peter Machen (Canada)
Ch Artagnan Tyson
H.L Drover
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Barbara Camp (USA)
Ch Tirowen Molly Malone
Mr F.J & Mrs A McEvoy
     
1998 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Ms Judi Shurb (Canada)
Ch Tirowen Carillon
N.S & Mrs. J Jeanes
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr. J Lewington (SA)
Anahoe Xenia
Miss C Maciver
     
1999 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Linda Gover (Ireland)
Ch. Ornumflow Erik
Ms S Munro
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Ninne Runsten (Sweden)
Ch. Anahoe Zelda
Mrs J Crossle
     
2000 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr Bo Bengtson (USA)
Tirowen Sophie
Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Pat Taylor (Canada)
Clarionvale Tytania
J McKay & M Patinson
     
2001 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Dagmar Kenis Pordham (UK)
Ch. Cildara Nion
Mr. J & Mrs. J Rawnsley
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Alan Poulton
Ch.Ornumflow Erik
Ms S Munro
     
2002 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Irmaged de Haan de Levy (Holland)
Gr.Ch.Tirsilin Celtic Knight
Mr. F & Mrs. D Birch
  October Championship Show
Judge: Miss C P Woolcock (NSW)
Wunburra Daen
M & D Packer
     
2003 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Ms. Eeva Resko (Finland)
Ch. Wulfgar Muttley
Mrs S Gendle
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr. J Palmer (NSW)
Ch. Clarionvale Tytania
J McKay & M Patinson
     
2004 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Ms. Joceleyne Gagne (Canada)
Ch. Clarionvale Tytania
J McKay & M Patinson
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Kay Eldred (NSW)
Ch. Drayton Niccolo O'Grady
Mrs L. Van Nunspeet
     
2005 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Sade Hohteri (Finland)
Ch Ollmorcu Nyree Naarah
Kim Gunther & Michael Milne
  October Championship Show
Judge: Miss. A Meyn (NSW)
Ch Clarionvale Harvest Gold
J McKay & M Patinson
     
2006 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Per Lumdström (SWE)
Gr Ch Tirowen Sirius (AI)
Dr F.J & Mrs A McEvoy
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Andrew Brown (QLD)
Ornumflow Xellence
Ms S Munro
     
2007 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Keith Thornton (UK)
Ch. Ollmorcu Nyree Naarah
Kim Gunther & Michael Milne
  September Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. P L Russell (NSW)
Ch. Wulfgar Starman
Mrs S Gendle
     
2008 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC)
Tirowen Circe
Mr F.J & Mrs A McEvoy
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr. B J Doherty (NSW)
Ollmorcu T'Keyah O'Leir
Kim Gunther & Michael Milne
     
2009 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr S Seymour (NSW)
Ch Ollmorcu T'Keyah O'Leir
Kim Gunther & Michael Milne
  October Championship Show
Judge: Ms S Lane (NSW)
Zanando Cu Finn
P Robinson
     
2010 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr Timothy Catterson (USA)
Ch Ollmorcu Sevanz Samarah
Kim Gunther & Michael Milne
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr William F Potter II (USA)
Tirowen Dark Dragon
S & C Biesiekierski
     
2011 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Jane Usmar (NZ)
Tirowen Dark Dragon
S & C Biesiekierski
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Colleen Roberts (NSW)
Wulfgar Travelerson
Gendle & South
     
2012 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Elisabet Janzon (Swe)
Gr Ch Glenfels Finola    
Sarah Baker
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr Jim Behan (IRE)
Ch Finneagle Aoife (Imp UK)
Gendle
      
2013 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Ms Mari Nordin (Swe)
Tirowen Flora
Biesiekierski
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs S Crozier (NSW)
Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (AI)
Gendle
     
2014 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mr Stephen McElhone
Ch Wulfgar Aghamore
Galvin
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr Sam Houston Mcdonald (USA)

Ch Greycroft Tullamore Knight (AI)
Mckay & Patison

     
2015 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Marie Bryce-Smith (UK)
Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore 
Galvin
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Marit Sunde (Norway)

Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore 
Galvin

     
2016 Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Eva Ekstam (NZ)
Ch Tirowen Aspar (AI) 
Dr  F.J & Mrs A McEvoy
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)
Irishrock Aston Martin (AI)
Munro
     
2017

Easter Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Marie Bailey (Ire)

Sup Ch Greycroft in Like Flynn (AI)
Pearcey
  October Championship Show
Judge: Mr Garry Newton (USA)
Glenfels Ned Stark (AI)
McKay & Patison